Compiled from OSAA

Saturday's Finals

CLASS 3A GIRLS

At Mt. Hood C.C., Gresham

100 — (w: -1.6) 1. DuChateau, Alicia, Pleasant Hil, 12.91; 2. Zurasky, Zoe, Riverdale, 12.94; 3. Burres, Patty, Umatilla, 13.11; 4. Nielsen, Sierra, Sutherlin, 13.24; 5. Andalon, Mia, Amity, 13.25; 6. Zacarias, Ana, Irrigon, 13.49; 7. Payne, Hannah, Riverside, 13.51; 8. Hughes, Hannah, Willamina, 13.54.

200 – (w: 0.1) 1. Zurasky, Zoe, Riverdale, 26.26; 2. Vermillion, Jadyn, Sutherlin, 26.44; 3. Zacarias, Ana, Irrigon, 26.75; 4. Nielsen, Sierra, Sutherlin, 26.75; 5. Rhodes, Hailey, De La Salle, 27.23; 6. Nye, Alma, Oregon Episc, 27.39; 7. Ford, Jensyn, St Mary's, 27.52; 8. Payne, Hannah, Riverside, 28.02.

400 — 1. Bennion, Emma, St Mary's, 59.49; 2. Fagen, Natalie, Westside Chr, 59.75; 3. Ford, Jensyn, St Mary's, 1:01.21; 4. Wheelock, Maddie, St Mary's, 1:01.22; 5. Bernt, Isabellah, Dayton, 1:01.45; 6. Coronado, Ana, Blanchet Cat, 1:01.78; 7. Cook, Caroline, Catlin Gabel, 1:01.83; 8. Zacarias, Ana, Irrigon, 1:02.13.

800 — 1. Bennion, Emma, St Mary's, 2:18.25; 2. Fenner, Lila, Catlin Gabel, 2:22.76; 3. Wright, Kaitlyn, Burns, 2:23.51; 4. Cook, Caroline, Catlin Gabel, 2:26.40; 5. Ruchti, Jaesa, Pleasant Hil, 2:27.09; 6. Nagy, Alexandria, Catlin Gabel, 2:28.51; 7. Dejesus, Adriana, Warrenton, 2:29.38; 8. Koehnke, Kirsten, Salem Academ, 2:29.87.

1,500 — 1. Fenner, Lila, Catlin Gabel, 4:44.30; 2. Finley, Stephanie, Oregon Episc, 4:44.67; 3. Hoyt, Mckenzi, Burns, 4:54.44; 4. Woodward, Maddy, Pleasant Hil, 5:05.44; 5. Flack, Olivia, La Pine, 5:06.12; 6. Reimann, Taylor, Yamhill-Carl, 5:07.07; 7. Cover, Megan, Catlin Gabel, 5:07.82; 8. Page, Olivia, Nyssa, 5:10.06.

100 Hurdles — (w: -0.2) 1. Phipps, Trinity, Blanchet Cat, 15.37; 2. Hartley, Madisyn, Nyssa, 16.00; 3. Boisen, Grace, Cascade Chri, 16.54; 4. Turner, Mallory, Sutherlin, 16.62; 5. Johnson, Annabelle, Burns, 17.22; 6. Otto, Laurel, Scio, 17.36; 7. Liljenwall, Kaisa, Warrenton, 17.39.

300 Hurdles — 1. Bennion, Emma, St Mary's, 46.35; 2. Phipps, Trinity, Blanchet Cat, 47.13; 3. DuChateau, Alicia, Pleasant Hil, 48.86; 4. Johnson, Annabelle, Burns, 48.92; 5. Coronado, Ana, Blanchet Cat, 49.11; 6. Walker, Mackenzie, St Mary's, 49.76; 7. Liljenwall, Kaisa, Warrenton, 50.02; 8. Cardenas, Abigail, Umatilla, 50.10.

4x100 Relay — 1. Sutherlin 'A' (Vermillion, Jadyn 10, Turner, Mallory 9, Candelaria, Shakiyah 11, Nielsen, Sierra 9), 50.25; 2. Pleasant Hill, 51.37; 3. Blanchet Catholic, 51.40; 4. St Mary's, 51.48; 5. Umatilla, 51.65; 6. Westside Christian, 52.43; 7. Salem Academy, 52.46; 8. Oregon Episcopal, 52.90.

4x400 Relay — 1. St Mary's 'A' (Ford, Jensyn 10, Wheelock, Maddie 12, Walker, Mackenzie 9, Bennion, Emma 12), 4:05.79; 2. Catlin Gabel, 4:09.99; 3. Oregon Episcopal, 4:14.25; 4. Sutherlin (Candelaria, Shakiyah 11, Turner, Mallory 9, Christianson, Heidi 12, Nielsen, Sierra 9), 4:15.13; 5. Umatilla, 4:16.29; 6. Pleasant Hill, 4:17.13; 7. Yamhill-Carlton, 4:18.60; 8. Westside Christian, 4:19.53.

High Jump — 1. Hueckman, Allie, Burns, 5-04; 2. Sears, Gabriela, Westside Chr, 5-01; 3. Stephens, Emily, Cascade Chri, 5-00; 4. Harrison, Morgan, Vale, J5-00; 5. Bourne, Emily, Santiam Chri, 4-10; 5. Zurasky, Zoe, Riverdale, 4-10; 7. Wheelock, Maddie, St Mary's, J4-10; 8. Forrester, Jaycie, Horizon Chri, 4-08; 8. Otto, Laurel, Scio, 4-08.

Pole Vault — 1. Tully, Grace, Westside Chr, 10-09; 2. Loop, Stephanie, Pleasant Hil, 10-03; 3. Fenner, Lila, Catlin Gabel, 9-09; 4. Gwyn, Shelby, Blanchet Cat, 9-06; 4. Stephens, Sara, Nyssa, 9-06; 6. Fulton, Mickey, Brookings-Ha, 9-00; 7. Gibbs, Ainsley, St Mary's, 8-06; 8. Poore, Neveah, Douglas, J8-06.

Triple Jump — 1. Phipps, Trinity, Blanchet Cat, 34-02, w:1.0; 2. Vermillion, Jadyn, Sutherlin, 33-06, w:+0.0; 3. Zurasky, Zoe, Riverdale, 32-04.75, w:+0.0; 4. Phillips, Mackenzii, Douglas, 32-03.75, w:1.1; 5. Pastrano, Sophia, St Mary's, 32-03, w:-0.4; 6. Zhang, Alyssa, Catlin Gabel, 31-11.50, w:0.3; 7. Schoenbachler, Kallie, Willamina, 31-10.50, w:-0.4; 8. Douglas, Tymesha, Umatilla, 31-09.50, w:-0.9.

Shot Put —  1. Rietmann, Katie, St Mary's, 40-11; 2. Horne, Sadie, Yamhill-Carl, 40-08.75; 3. Alexander, Abbey, Cascade Chri, 39-05.25; 4. Hughes, Hannah, Willamina, 38-02.50; 5. Salang, Kalea, Blanchet Cat, 37-00.50; 6. Ausman, Marly, Nyssa, 36-11.25; 7. Robbins, Felicia, Yamhill-Carl, 36-01.50; 8. Alvarez, Fernanda, Warrenton, 36-00.

Discus — 1. Horne, Sadie, Yamhill-Carl, 131-05; 2. Alexander, Abbey, Cascade Chri, 121-11; 3. Salang, Kalea, Blanchet Cat, 121-10; 4. Bucher, Hope, Harrisburg, 114-05; 5. McCrae, Chloe, Brookings-Ha, 110-00; 6. Lemus, Chantal, Umatilla, 108-08; 7. Alvarez, Fernanda, Warrenton, 101-08; 8. Bourne, Emily, Santiam Chri, 100-11.

CLASS 3A BOYS

At Mt. Hood C.C.

100 — 1. Blodgett, Cooper, Clatskanie, 11.23; 2. Rietmann, Andrew, St Mary's, 11.39; 3. Shockey, Caleb, Scio, 11.56; 4. Smith, Gauge, Creswell, 11.57; 5. Stowell, Henry, Pleasant Hil, 11.65; 6. Mather, Jonathan, Amity, 11.66; 7. Sadi, George, De La Salle, 11.67; 8. Gramajo, Mario, Nyssa, 11.76.

200 — 1. Blodgett, Cooper, Clatskanie, 22.59; 2. Rietmann, Andrew, St Mary's, 23.01; 3. Nutter, Klayton, Burns, 23.05; 4. Bruce, Jacob, Clatskanie, 23.07; 5. Smith, Gauge, Creswell, 23.20; 6. Stowell, Henry, Pleasant Hil, 23.22; 7. Michels, Andrew, St Mary's, 23.32; 8. Shore, Joe, Yamhill-Carl, 23.71.

400 — 1. Michels, Andrew, St Mary's, 50.98; 2. Smith, Gauge, Creswell, 51.25; 3. Dean, Dawit, Catlin Gabel, 51.46; 4. Garcia, Jaime, Yamhill-Carl, 52.79; 5. Williams, Thayer, Vale, 52.88; 6. Nutter, Klayton, Burns, 53.07; 7. Schreiber, Zach, Horizon Chri, 53.23; 8. Wakefield, Hayden, Salem Academ, 53.41.

800 — 1. Klus, Emmett, Burns, 1:59.45; 2. Jones, Luke, Scio, 2:03.57; 3. Troeger, Zayne, Umatilla, 2:03.89; 4. Dean, Dawit, Catlin Gabel, 2:04.01; 5. Getachew, Bereket, De La Salle, 2:05.05; 6. Clement, Tucker, Sutherlin, 2:05.70; 7. Berntsen, Trent, Clatskanie, 2:05.75; 8. Bennett, Ray, Scio, 2:06.69.

1,500 — 1. Klus, Emmett, Burns, 4:12.89; 2. Friedrichsen, JP, Burns, 4:15.44; 3. Dean, Dawit, Catlin Gabel, 4:15.90; 4. Hildenbrand, Caden, Westside Chr, 4:17.17; 5. Barnes, Kaleb, Brookings-Ha, 4:19.97; 6. Berntsen, Trent, Clatskanie, 4:22.75; 7. Brown, Asa, Oregon Episc, 4:24.37; 8. Willams, Evan, Catlin Gabel, 4:24.63.

110 Hurdles — 1. Mather, Jonathan, Amity, 15.26; 2. Sorah, Brennen, Santiam Chri, 15.57; 3. Veimau, Justin, Catlin Gabel, 16.48; 4. Moyes, Aidan, Nyssa, 16.74; 5. Durfey, Trent, Umatilla, 16.95; 6. Everett, Kirk, Pleasant Hil, 16.98; 7. Schuster, Holden, Douglas, 17.15; 8. Hosley, Dalen, Horizon Chri, 17.39.

300 Hurdles — 1. Mather, Jonathan, Amity, 39.37; 2. Sorah, Brennen, Santiam Chri, 40.23; 3. Amezquita, Roberto, Nyssa, 41.29; 4. Landeros, Marco, Riverside, 42.66; 5. De la motte, Jack, Westside Chr, 42.89; 6. Richmond, Trey, Yamhill-Carl, 43.11; 7. Smith, Gauge, Creswell, 43.19; 8. Bronson, Nick, Creswell, 43.27.

4x100 Relay — 1. Cascade Christian 'A' (Fralich, John 12, Lewis, Wyatt 12, Fralich, Kristian 10, Ellerbeck, Levi 12), 44.06; 2. Nyssa, 44.54; 3. Santiam Christian, 44.71; 4. Salem Academy, 44.83; 5. St Mary's, 44.85; 6. Brookings-Harbor, 44.92; 7. Taft, 45.01; 8. Yamhill-Carlton, 45.29.

4x400 Relay — 1. St Mary's (Michels, Andrew 12, Rietmann, Andrew 10, Bennion, Luke 10, Wyant, Matthew 10), 3:32.33; 2. Umatilla, 3:33.02; 3. Yamhill-Carlton, 3:33.19; 4. Catlin Gabel, 3:33.66; 5. Cascade Christian, 3:33.86; 6. Burns, 3:34.13; 7. Horizon Christian, 3:34.16; 8. Clatskanie, 3:35.44.

High Jump — 1. Eastwood, Gavin, Sutherlin, 6-06; 2. Gutierrez, Julian, Umatilla, 6-01; 2. Smith, Ian, Santiam Chri, 6-01; 2. Graham, Keenan, Amity, 6-01; 5. Grant, Miles, Catlin Gabel, 6-00; 6. Trafton, James, Pleasant Hil, 5-10; 7. Rea, Conner, Rainier (Or), 5-08; 7. Sadi, George, De La Salle, 5-08; 7. Workinger, Garrett, Scio, 5-08.

Long Jump — 1. Hensley, David, Willamina, 20-05.50, w:1.4; 2. Veimau, Justin, Catlin Gabel, 20-04, w:2.0; 3. Lewis, Wyatt, Cascade Chri, 20-03.25, w:-0.6; 4. Bruce, Jacob, Clatskanie, J20-03.25, w:1.0; 5. Mather, Jonathan, Amity, 20-00, w:2.3; 6. Hammond, Dylan, Pleasant Hil, J20-00, w:1.4; 7. Patton, Dawson, Salem Academ, 19-03, w:0.7; 8. Jellison, Daniel, Douglas, 19-00.50.

Triple Jump — 1. Hensley, David, Willamina, 42-08.50, w:0.2; 2. Patton, Dawson, Salem Academ, 41-03, w:1.3; 3. Everett, Kirk, Pleasant Hil, 40-11.50, w:0.6; 4. Veverka, Sam, Riverdale, 39-05, w:0.6; 5. Blakely, Trent, Yamhill-Carl, 38-08, w:-0.9; 6. Fitch, Elin, Taft, 38-07.50, w:1.1; 7. Chapman, Bradley, Douglas, 38-04.75, w:1.0; 8. Lunz, Mason, Westside Chr, 37-05.

Discus — 1. Strunk, Mason, Salem Academ, 164-00; 2. Marshall, Collin, Cascade Chri, 143-08; 3. Hardy, Reece, Pleasant Hil, 142-01; 4. Warren, Mark, Warrenton, 137-04; 5. Hayes, Benjamin, Amity, 135-01; 6. Quinnonez, Mark, Umatilla, 133-11; 7. Bates, Gavaughn, La Pine, 129-09; 8. Sei, Kenya, Catlin Gabel, 128-06.

CLASS 1A GIRLS

At Western Oregon University, Monmouth

100 —  1. Noel Krissie, Camas Valley, 12.78; 2. Sophia Pettit, Cove, 12.83; 3. Rachel Vela, St Paul, 12.97; 4. Moriah Michaels, Days Creek, 12.97; 4. Aaliyah Burton, Elgin, 12.97; 6. Adrienne Mai, Damascus Chr, 13.00; 7. Kya Nelson, Hosanna Chri, 13.06; 8. Margaret Byle, Elkton, 13.17.

200 — 1. Roby Young, Adrian, 26.63; 2. Noel Krissie, Camas Valley, 26.71; 3. Moriah Michaels, Days Creek, 26.91; 4. Adrienne Mai, Damascus Chr, 26.97; 5. Margaret Byle, Elkton, 27.55; 6. Shayla Griffin, Adrian, 27.77; 7. Andrea Bogdan, Damascus Chr, 27.94; 8. Jessica Carlisle, Alsea, 28.05.

400 — 1. Roby Young, Adrian, 59.35; 2. Rachel Vela, St Paul, 1:00.57; 3. Margaret Byle, Elkton, 1:02.01; 4. Adrienne Mai, Damascus Chr, 1:02.65; 5. Sadie Smith, St Paul, 1:02.96; 6. Jacque Kerns, Condon/Wheel, 1:03.39; 7. Kelsie Siegner, Crane, 1:05.27; 8. Sophie Junghans, Perrydale, 1:14.82.

800 —1. Ella Coughlan, Joseph, 2:22.08; 2. Hailey Heideman, Ione, 2:26.07; 3. Hannah Christman, Griswold, 2:27.12; 4. Miryn McGuire, Southwest Ch, 2:31.45; 5. Jocelyn Palmer, Elgin, 2:32.70; 6. Alisa Fox, Cove, 2:32.84; 7. Leila Sanghvi, Oak Hill, 2:34.30; 8. Karalin Reynolds, Griswold, 2:34.46.

1,500 — 1. Ellyse Tingelstad, Joseph, 4:57.33; 2. Emily Powers, Damascus Chr, 5:10.75; 3. Alisa Fox, Cove, 5:14.03; 4. Kaylee Cope, Griswold, 5:16.75; 5. Maddie Lang, Southwest Ch, 5:19.10; 6. Megan Green, Crow, 5:20.13; 7. Miryn McGuire, Southwest Ch, 5:20.97; 8. Mckenzie Carrier, Oak Hill, 5:22.30.

100 Hurdles — 1. Aaliyah Burton, Elgin, 16.03; 2. Laurel Witzel, Crane, 17.02; 3. Laura Ayala, Ione, 17.13; 4. Austin Kendall, Cove, 17.13; 5. Madi Hall, Pacific, 17.14; 6. Kayla Morgan, Southwest Ch, 17.16; 7. Maddison Harvey, Elgin, 17.20; 8. Maddie Lang, Southwest Ch, 17.62.

300 Hurdles — 1. Aaliyah Burton, Elgin, 48.47; 2. Mia Milasinovic, Paisley, 48.72; 3. Maddie Lang, Southwest Ch, 49.17; 4. Andrea Roth, North Lake, 49.67; 5. Kelsie Siegner, Crane, 50.36; 6. Madi Hall, Pacific, 50.85; 7. Emily Powers, Damascus Chr, 50.89; 8. Kayla Morgan, Southwest Ch, 51.09.

Girls 4x100 Relay — 1. St Paul (Taysha Veeman 12, Sadie Smith 12, Rachel Vela 12, Isabelle Wyss 11), 51.05; 2. Cove, 52.60; 3. Perrydale, 53.05; 4. Adrian, 53.20; 5. Hosanna Christian, 53.59; 6. Powder Valley, 53.65; 7. Falls City, 53.78; 8. Paisley, 54.23.

4x400 Relay — 1. St Paul (Taysha Veeman 12, Sadie Smith 12, Rachel Vela 12, Isabelle Wyss 11), 4:14.91; 2. Joseph, 4:18.52; 3. Adrian, 4:23.50; 4. Damascus Christian, 4:23.69; 5. Powder Valley, 4:28.99; 6. Oak Hill, 4:29.82; 7. Southwest Christian, 4:30.06; 8. Horizon Christian, 4:31.12.

Pole Vault — 1. Briana Church, North Lake, 10-00; 2. Erin Coston, Imbler, 9-09; 3. Jordan Kasitz, Oak Hill, 9-00; 4. Kenzie Sorrell, Adrian, J9-00; 5. Madison May, Crow, 8-06; 6. Lily Kaczenski, Jewell, J8-06; 7. Jessica House, North Lake, 8-00; 8. Desiree Winslow, Sherman, J8-00; 8. Haley Miller, Joseph, J8-00.

Triple Jump — 1. Amity Deters, Perrydale, 35-04.75, w:+0.0; 2. Isabelle Wyss, St Paul, 34-06, w:+0.0; 3. Jessica Carlisle, Alsea, 34-01.25, w:+0.0; 4. Roby Young, Adrian, 33-08.50, w:+0.0; 5. Andrea Roth, North Lake, 33-04, w:+0.0; 6. Mia Milasinovic, Paisley, 33-02.75, w:+0.0; 7. Madi Hall, Pacific, 32-01, w:+0.0; 8. Sadey Speelmon, Adrian, 31-11.50, w:1.3.

Discus — 1. Sadie Olson, Elkton, 117-09; 2. Joy DeRoss, Camas Valley, 108-03; 3. Jenna O'Deay, Oregon Schoo, 107-00; 4. Tory Webb, Damascus Chr, 105-06; 5. Shelie Doman, Crane, 102-06; 6. Arianna Krol, Griswold, 101-06; 7. Kathryn Burns, Crane, 99-03; 8. Rachel Haas, Southwest Ch, 93-01.

CLASS 2A GIRLS

At Western Oregon University

100 — 1. Shelby Moncrief, Enterprise, 12.75; 2. Kaylee Wright, Grant Union, 12.75; 3. Sierra Cates, Grant Union, 13.06; 4. Hero Peters, Enterprise, 13.08; 5. Gracie Robb, Central Linn, 13.16; 6. Kyndal Martin, Monroe, 13.26; 7. Emma Beyer, Kennedy, 13.28; 8. Alli Beachy, East Linn Ch, 13.34.

200 — 1. Mirtha Lopez, Monroe, 26.81; 2. Kathryn Nyone, Portland Chr,26.82; 3. McKenzie Probst, Oakridge, 27.08; 4. Lily Allen, Canyonville, 27.37;5. Sierra Cates, Grant Union, 27.50; 6. Shelby Moncrief, Enterprise, 27.55; 7. Aarika Brooks, Illinois Val, 27.78; 8. Chelsy Lemmon, Stanfield-Ec, 27.93.

400 — 1. Katie Hanson, Gervais, 58.88; 2. McKenzie Probst, Oakridge, 59.33; 3. Jaimee Baxter, Union, 59.48; 4. Lily Allen, Canyonville, 1:00.47; 5. Savannah Vaughn, Enterprise, 1:01.68; 6. Ellie Scheibner, Weston-McEwe, 1:01.77; 7. Mirtha Lopez, Monroe, 1:02.36; 8. Hadassah Wilson, Waldport, 1:02.39.

800 —  1. Jordan White, Neah-Kah-Nie, 2:24.52; 2. Madelyn Nichols, Heppner, 2:25.90; 3. Abriel O'Reilly, Union, 2:27.87; 4. Katie Hanson, Gervais, 2:30.30; 5. Ashley Wilson, Enterprise, 2:30.48; 6. Peyton Bodi, Monroe, 2:31.95; 7. Jessica Neal, Central Linn, 2:32.27; 8. Katie Chapman, Lowell, 2:35.50.

1,500 — 1. Jordan White, Neah-Kah-Nie, 5:00.01; 2. Julia Ketcham, Lakeview, 5:05.04; 3. Katie Chapman, Lowell, 5:05.21; 4. Madelyn Nichols, Heppner, 5:06.34; 5. Kyla Hook, Enterprise, 5:06.35; 6. Alejandra Lopez, Kennedy, 5:08.71; 7. Peyton Bodi, Monroe, 5:11.55; 8. Jenna Neal, Central Linn, 5:14.24.

100 Hurdles — 1. Kyndal Martin, Monroe, 15.18; 2. Brette Graham, Lakeview, 16.35; 3. Jolyn Vogel-Hunt, Oakland, 16.90; 4. Caitlyn Perez, Kennedy, 17.52; 5. Lilyanne Savage, East Linn Ch, 17.57; 6. Karissa Hadermann, Neah-Kah-Nie, 17.67; 7. Bridget Lopez, Culver, 17.86; 8. Sydney Brockway, Grant Union, 20.37.

300 Hurdles —  1. Brette Graham, Lakeview, 47.50; 2. Kyndal Martin, Monroe, 49.09; 3. Bryce Thul, Weston-McEwe, 49.09; 4. Karli Bedard, Enterprise, 49.69; 5. Kieryn Ruda, Lost River, 49.88; 6. Sammy Conley, Lakeview, 50.32; 7. Lilyanne Savage, East Linn Ch, 51.30; 8. Jolyn Vogel-Hunt, Oakland, 1:15.72.

4x100 Relay — 1. Enterprise (Hero Peters 12, Savannah Vaughn 9, Ashlyn Gray 11, Shelby Moncrief 12), 50.99; 2. Grant Union, 51.17; 3. Lost River, 51.37; 4. Central Linn, 52.27; 5. Gervais, 52.36; 6. Kennedy, 52.47; 7. Weston-McEwen, 52.47; 8. East Linn Christian, 53.02.

4x400 Relay — 1. Enterprise (Savannah Vaughn 9, Kyla Hook 10, Karli Bedard 12, Shelby Moncrief 12), 4:14.23; 2. Lakeview, 4:16.06; 3. Lost River, 4:18.58; 4. Central Linn, 4:22.08; 5. Portland Christian, 4:22.24; 6. Weston-McEwen, 4:22.93; 7. East Linn Christian, 4:25.59; 8. Kenned, 4:29.46;.

Pole Vault — 1. Jessica Lai, Portland Chr, 9-09; 2. Julia Ketcham, Lakeview, 9-03; 3. Johanna Simonson, Oakland, 8-09; 4. Sydney Brockway, Grant Union, J8-09; 5. Katie Vescio, Weston-McEwe, J8-09; 6. Sam Schwarz, Jefferson, 8-06; 7. Jolyn Vogel-Hunt, Oakland, J8-06; 8. Josie Nealon, Central Linn, 7-06.

 Triple Jump — 1. Kathryn Nyone, Portland Chr, 35-09.25, w:+0.0; 2. Hallie Sprauer, Kennedy, 34-06.25, w:+0.0; 3. Hadley Brooksby, Oakland, 33-08, w:+0.0; 4. Sophia Rodriguez, Kennedy, 33-04.25, w:+0.0; 4. Holly Floto, Glide, 33-04.25, w:+0.0; 6. Grace Wilson, East Linn Ch, 32-07.50, w:+0.0; 7. Trinity Hutchison, Grant Union, 32-05, w:+0.0; 8. Sydney Brockway, Grant Union, 32-04.50.

Shot Put — 1. Laura Young, Monroe, 36-10.50; 2. Kaylee Hendron, Glide, 35-11; 3. Hope Jackson, Faith Bible, 33-10.50; 4. Emily Lambert, Pilot Rock, 33-09; 5. Ashley Sutton, Monroe, J33-09; 6. Liliana Lyness, Santiam, 33-03.50; 7. Loryn Edmunds, Oakridge, 33-03.25; 8. Makayla Massey, Kennedy, 31-11.25.

Discus — 1. Kaylee Hendron, Glide, 127-11; 2. India Dishman, Glide, 112-10; 3. Lilly English, Kennedy, 108-00; 4. Hailey Combie, Coquille, 104-04; 5. Laura Young, Monroe, 104-01; 6. Abby Lusco, Grant Union, 103-01; 7. Hope Jackson, Faith Bible, J103-01; 8. Julia Schindler, Monroe, 93-04.

CLASS 1A BOYS

At Western Oregon University

100 — 1. Asa Farrell, Dufur, 11.07; 2. Tanner Masterson, Dufur, 11.33; 3. Gianni Grasso, St Paul, 11.34; 4. JJ Neece, Mapleton, 11.62; 5. Alec Coats, Horizon Chri, 11.64; 6. Geoy Greenlee, Elgin, 11.64; 7. Conley Martin, Adrian, 11.78; 8. Cole Kortge, Dufur, 13.52.

200 — 1. Tanner Masterson, Dufur, 23.13; 2. Gianni Grasso, St Paul, 23.28; 3. Asa Farrell, Dufur, 23.60; 4. Morgan Butler, Harper, 23.66; 5. Jaden Thompson, St Paul, 23.77; 6. Austin Burgess, Falls City, 24.10; 7. Wade Bond, Adrian, 24.22; 8. David Pedrick, Powers, 24.57.

400 — 1. Austin Burgess, Falls City, 51.74; 2. Bryson Wolfe, Camas Valley, 51.83; 3. Ian Watt, North Clacka, 52.20; 4. Luke Martin, Sherman, 52.35; 5. Clay Wilhelm, Elgin, 52.61; 6. Reece Dixon, Powder Valle, 52.85; 7. Gianni Grasso, St Paul, 52.92.

800 — 1. Seth Bergeron, St. Stephen', 2:01.30; 2. Gavin Newtson, Griswold, 2:02.47; 3. Juston Rogers, Joseph, 2:02.82; 4. Kody Roberts, Crow, 2:04.96; 5. Bayden Menton, Joseph, 2:05.52; 6. Ben Tevs, Open Door Ch, 2:06.38; 7. Nathan O'Connor, Camas Valley, 2:06.42; 8. Jack Silveira, Cove, 2:07.57.

1,500 — 1. Tim Stevens, Cove, 4:01.26; 2. Seth Bergeron, St. Stephen', 4:10.76; 3. Cam McChesney, Veritas, 4:12.49; 4. Jacob Suarez, Valor Christ, 4:14.55; 5. Henry Coughlan, Joseph, 4:16.58; 6. Ben Schanz, Crosshill Ch, 4:17.50; 7. Mark Thomas, Monument, 4:18.34; 8. Friedrich Stelzer, Dufur, 4:21.28.

110 Hurdles — 1. Ryan Talbot, Harper, 15.91; 2. Jacob McClatchey, C.S. Lewis A, 16.42; 3. Tristan McMahan, Prairie City, 16.49; 4. Corbin Palmer, Harper, 16.59; 5. Mikey Sanchas, Hosanna Chri, 16.67; 6. Joshua Williams, St. Stephen', 16.91; 7. Brandon Caldwell, Elgin, 17.30.

300 Hurdles — 1. Tyler Homan, Joseph, 41.06; 2. Wade Bond, Adrian, 42.03; 3. Kaiden Krieger, Powder Valle, 42.30; 4. Mikey Sanchas, Hosanna Chri, 42.75; 5. Jacob McClatchey, C.S. Lewis A, 42.76; 6. Corbin Palmer, Harper, 43.04; 7. Joshua Williams, St. Stephen', 43.51; 8. Ryan Talbot, Harper, 44.21.

4x100 Relay — 1. Dufur (Cole Kortge 12, Anthony Thomas 12, Tanner Masterson 12, Asa Farrell 11), 43.83%; 2. Elgin, 44.51; 3. St Paul, 44.62; 4. Camas Valley (Jared Hunt 11, Nathan O'Connor 10, Bridger Godfrey 12, Bryson Wolfe 12), 45.44; 5. Sherman, 45.59; 6. Hosanna Christian, 45.98; 7. Adrian, 46.30; 8. Cove, 46.66.

4x400 Relay — 1. Hosanna Christian (Kenny Tuttle 9, Jacob Moore 12, Mikey Sanchas 10, Christian Coleman 10), 3:33.62; 2. Elgin, 3:33.62; 3. Powder Valley, 3:33.68; 4. Cove, 3:37.37; 5. Camas Valley (Bryson Wolfe 12, Tyler Lindsey 12, Nathan O'Connor 10, Jared Hunt 11), 3:38.01; 6. Crow, 3:38.92; 7. Dufur, 3:42.04; 8. Joseph, 3:42.23.

High Jump — 1. Levi Burke, Prairie City, 6-05; 2. Luke Martin, Sherman, 6-00; 3. Joshua Crawford, Perrydale, 5-10; 4. Cooper Johnson, Condon/Wheel, J5-10; 5. Matt Mitchell, Damascus Chr, J5-10; 6. Dominick Grende, Powder Valle, J5-10; 7. Kaiden Krieger, Powder Valle, J5-10; 8. Tristan Casteel, Camas Valley, 5-08; 8. Elijah Wytcherley, Glendale, 5-08.

Long Jump — 1. Keagan Spikes, Eddyville, 20-08.25, w:0.9; 2. Owen Christiansen, Sherman, 20-06.50, w:-0.4; 3. Morgan Butler, Harper, 19-11, w:-0.4; 4. Asa Farrell, Dufur, 19-10.25, w:-0.8; 5. Austin Burgess, Falls City, 19-03.75, w:-0.3; 6. Silas Roth, North Lake, 19-00.50, w:-0.5; 7. Dustin Silver, Perrydale, 19-00, w:-0.9; 8. Corbin Palmer, Harper, 18-11, w:-0.1.

Discus — 1. Morgan Butler, Harper, 139-05; 2. Andrew Wells, Horizon Chri, 134-01; 3. Isaac Hansen, Siletz Valle, 131-09; 4. Aiden Jones, Paisley, 128-00; 5. Shawn Recca, Crow, 125-03; 6. Mark Simonsen, Crow, 121-04; 7. Eli Matthews, Crow, 115-09; 8. Vitaliy Maftey, Open Door Ch, 115-00.

CLASS 2A BOYS 

At Western Oregon University

100 — 1. Garet Wisenbaker, Portland Chr, 11.28; 2. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 11.44; 3. Dustin Baze, Central Linn, 11.45; 4. Oakley Binford, Delphian, 11.52; 5. Dylan Lynn, Monroe, 11.60; 6. Garrett Thorne, Enterprise, 11.64; 7. Easton West, Oakland, 11.67; 8. Trevor Tinney, Santiam, 11.69.

200 — 1. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 23.13; 2. Dustin Baze, Central Linn, 23.34; 3. Oakley Binford, Delphian, 23.42; 4. Garet Wisenbaker, Portland Chr, 23.50; 5. Zennon Rybel, Culver, 23.64; 6. Brody Davidson, Santiam, 23.71; 7. Foster Hobbs, Enterprise, 23.80.

400 — 1. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 50.63; 2. Foster Hobbs, Enterprise, 50.81; 3. Brian Limage, Gervais, 51.31; 4. Zach Young, Monroe, 51.51; 5. Jayden Wilson, Heppner, 52.01; 6. Shalkar Wilkins, Faith Bible, 52.20; 7. Shane Lund, Enterprise, 53.42; 8. Jacob Vandehey, East Linn Ch, 57.10.

800 — 1. Hunter Nichols, Heppner, 2:01.09; 2. Wyatt Smith, Oakland, 2:02.46; 3. Dawson Pointere, Lakeview, 2:02.72; 4. Clement Afterbuffalo, Chemawa, 2:05.19; 5. Shalkar Wilkins, Faith Bible, 2:05.21; 6. Jared Duval, Bandon, 2:05.82; 7. Matthew Sheehy, Union, 2:06.12; 8. Monte Kirby, Union, 2:06.34.

1,500 — 1. Jedaiah Wasson, East Linn Ch, 4:09.94; 2. Wyatt Smith, Oakland, 4:12.62; 3. Trevor Antonucci, Heppner, 4:13.90; 4. Isaac Whitney, Oakridge, 4:16.38; 5. Robert Pina-Morton, Knappa, 4:18.09; 6. Clement Afterbuffalo, Chemawa, 4:18.29; 7. Sisay Hurty, Stanfield-Ec, 4:18.49; 8. Joe Wilkinson, Nestucca, 4:19.98.

110 Hurdles — 1. Christian Wilson, East Linn Ch, 15.52; 2. Drew Bernards, Faith . Bible, 15.70; 3. Aiden Norris, Rogue River, 16.01; 4. Colby Thompson, Lakeview, 16.50; 5. David Mccormick, Santiam, 16.53; 6. Colton Langdon, Oakland, 16.53; 7. Blake Mazurowski, Portland Chr, 16.74.

300 Hurdles — 1. Carlos Saravia, Kennedy, 40.72; 2. Colby Thompson, Lakeview, 41.82; 3. Saber Harp, Pilot Rock, 42.10; 4. Jacob Johns, East Linn Ch, 42.89; 4. Christian Wilson, East Linn Ch, 42.89; 6. Jaren Bowler, East Linn Ch, 43.21; 7. Leo Waite, Heppner, 44.90; 8. Abram Martin, Vernonia, 45.31.

4x100 Relay — 1. Enterprise (Shane Lund 12, Foster Hobbs 11, Jericho Peters 10, Garrett Thorne 12), 44.73; 2. Central Linn, 44.93; 3. Culver, 45.28; 4. Columbia Christian, 45.46; 5. Santiam, 45.49; 6. Grant Union, 45.84; 7. Kennedy, 45.94; 8. Coquille, 45.95.

4x400 Relay — 1. Heppner 'A' (Trent Smith 12, Mason Lehman 11, Jayden Wilson 10, Hunter Nichols 12), 3:30.94; 2. Columbia Christian, 3:31.05; 3. Central Linn, 3:35.13; 4. Portland Christian, 3:37.40; 5. East Linn Christian, 3:37.55; 6. Enterprise, 3:37.62; 7. Culver, 3:38.16; 8. Jefferson, 3:39.40; 9. Oakland 'A' (Nathaniel Moan 11, Jayden Henry 9, Wyatt Smith 11, Easton West 10), 3:39.63.

High Jump — 1. Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson, 6-04; 2. Kash Michael, Culver, 6-02; 3. Ben Johnson, East Linn Ch, J6-02; 4. Brody Davidson, Santiam, 6-00; 5. Jerry Patzke, Lakeview, J6-00; 6. Marcus Doyle, Columbia Chr, J6-00; 7. Taylor Jackson, Gold Beach, 5-10; 7. Abram Martin, Vernonia, 5-10.

Long Jump — 1. Brody Davidson, Santiam, 21-03.50, w:-0.3; 2. Zach Young, Monroe, 21-00.25, w:-0.2; 3. Kevin Meier, Oakland, 20-10.75, w:-0.6; 4. Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson, 20-07.50, w:0.2; 5. Shalkar Wilkins, Faith Bible, 20-02.25, w:-0.5; 6. Gaven Robertson, Jefferson, 20-00.75, w:0.2; 7. Kash Michael, Culver, 19-10, w:-0.1; 8. Carsen Smith, Rogue River, 19-09.75.

Discus —  1. Dillon Towne, Glide, 158-00; 2. Kirkland Scott, Regis, 137-00; 3. Cristian Garcia, Monroe, 131-04; 4. Ben Johnson, East Linn Ch, 128-07; 5. Drew Lusco, Grant Union, 125-07; 6. Nick Suing, Kennedy, 124-06; 7. Zach Vigil, Glide, 123-06; 8. Derek Howard, Heppner, 119-09.

— News-Review part-time sports reporter Josh Nutter helped with the results

Tom Eggers can be reached at teggers@nrtoday.com or 541-957-4220.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Tom Eggers is the sports editor for The News-Review. He can be reached at teggers@nrtoday.com or 541-957-4220.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.