Jo Lane Middle School honor roll students for second quarter:

Sixth Grade

4.0 GPA — Ava I. Ash, Amos W. Bowers, Lucas O. Bracken, Ava C. Bryan, Allison P. Carr, Cole S. Chytka, Mallory M. Colvin, Katie C. Cox, Skye J. Curlin, Alexandra K. Davies-Rogers, Jasmine B. Doyle, Grace M. Faught, Victoria L. Fuentes, Grace R. Gibby, Alexander C. Hill, Liliana C. Hill, Jackson J. Juett, Jeshurun K. Kumar, Ezekiel D. Lander, Donovan A. Loy-Steiner, Serena Mandera, Andrew O. McCurdy, Paxton E. McCurry, Elleen M. Miller, Bethany J. Miramontes, Sara D. Monger, Mackenzie M. Moss, Danika L. Opp, Miley J. Patterson, Reagan K. Pelke, Kaia P. Pinsondumm, Dominic Romero, Taylor K. Sands, Drayson A. Scheel, David R. Schmid, Samantha C. Senajon, Terra A. Singleton, Isaiah J. Smith, McLane I. Stedman, Hunter R. Stephens, Mclain A. Terry, Litia T. Thompson, Steven M. III Triplett, Amelia M. Van Dyke, Preston M. Watters, Irelyn R. Weaver, Alexis Williams, Luke M. Wilson.

3.5-3.857 GPA — Robbie E. Ashley, James X. Bowen, Leighton P. Bumcrot, Mackenzie R. Davis, Halo S. Hanna, Alexander S. Howard, Peyton D. Hunter, Corban C. Jewell, Kayla A. Johnson, Simran Kaur, Maxwell C. Kirby, Joseph D. Latham, Noah Lawson, Jaron C. Leeworthy, Makaila C. McClatcher, Raiden K. Patio, Ryder S. Smith, Elliana M. Webber, Samantha E. Wengert, Tate S. Anderson, Kimberly M. Camky, Daegan J. Dean, Donavon M. Dotson, Dane B. Feland, Addison G. Holst, Jeffrey R. Humphrey, Logan W. Kearns, Sadie K. McCrohan, Jenifer Molina-Sanchez, Madix J. Munoz, Arryonna R. Randleas, Kadri R. Seaton, Kyle D. Simmons, Lucas A. Van Dyke, Alexander A. Williams, Jacob E. Gresham, Cruz M. Dirksen, Marie A. Lara, Idania M. Morris, Exuperancia G. Polson, Story Ann Rael, Charles R. Read, Ciera L. Singleton, Felila L. Thompson.

Seventh Grade

4.0 GPA — Bret W. Anderson, Alex J. Baker, Jackson M. Baumgardner, Emma J. Bowers, Alexander D. Cameron, Kevin Chi, David J. Cockrum, Kadie A. Davis, Conner G. Dryden, Quinlan Eastburn, Sylvia V. Eckman, Audreyanna M. Espinoza, Evan S. Forsloff, Malea J. Fulton, Cayleb P. Haaby, Sabastian L. Hennebeck, Maelin M. Holborow, Alexis N. Huber, Teagan E. Killoran, Kimberly N. Ladd, Dylan A. Lake, Nicole E. Lonnberg, Antonella M. Martinez-Bryson, Jacob G. Michael, Kate Miller, Owen K. Miller, Syara B. Oren, Helena B. Pappas, Nilisha A. Patel, Jazmin L. Reynolds, Tyler A. Rietmann, Violet I. Ritter-Howell, Braden C. Siewell, Shaeli L. Sikes, Liam M. Simmie, Kalyah J. Sizemore, Chase D. Smith, Lilly J. Stuart, Zachary A. Williams.

3.5-3.857 GPA — Emily F. Alvarez, Malena M. Beery, Haylee A. Campbell, Aiden A. Compton, Izak E. Dean, Cody J. Dudley, Sean M. Eagan, Allison R. Elam, Kasey E. Hunter, Savanna R. Johnson, Joshua A. Lander, Kyra S. McCrohan, Alexandria M. Mohlsick, Sierra N. Riccalarsen, Luke P. Robbins, Marti L. Schemmel, Sophia M. Stewart Swallow, Bailey D. Vredenburg, Jillian R. Rader, Silas B. Garland, Dannika A. Gouge, Aaliahna M. McKillop, Trevor Lee A. Mongkeya, Cooper A. Ricks, Brody W. Robinson, Michael W. Sperry, Tabitha R. Steidl, Olivia G. Stephens, Emily R. Thorp, Rome S. Alford, Shannon R. Creveston, Samantha L. Murray, Justin W. Osborne, Bracen L. Parker, Gaibryl C. Randleas, Annabelle J. Rodgers, Dane M. St. Clair.

Eighth Grade

4.0 GPA — Bailey M. Arroyo, Brooks G. Avery, Hunter R. Bengtson, Michael W. Bosley, Adam S. Carr, Christina Chi, Benjamin J. Cowie, Xavery L. De Santiago, Peyton M. Fisher, Helena G. Garcia, Kianna K. Gordon, Alberta S. Grogan, Paige L. Harris, Hannah L. Heuberger, Kaytlin A. Jaynes, Madison Juett, Nicole X. Kloha, Kaela L. Klopfenstein, Jett A. Laughlin, Gabriella K. Lawson, Elias M. Malak, Sydnee L. Muntifering, Gavin J. O'Connor, Taylor B. Patrick, Skylar E. Pinsondumm, Heath G. Reneau, Summer N. Riccalarsen, Dallis A. Scheel, Gage S. Singleton, Jacob M. Smith, Addison A. Sullivan, Amber R. Todd, Caroline M. Train, Imogen A. Warnack, Esteban P. Webber-Bernal, Yilin Yang.

3.5-3.857 GPA — Alexander D. Bowen, Ava J. Dotson, Levi M. Gibby, Alena K. Howard, Corban J. Hruda, Lena M. Larecy, Samantha N. Riggle, Amy A. Whitney, Ian J. Williams, Kathryn R. Willis, Daniel S. Withers, Ruby W. Center, Gabriel L. Ortiz, Nathan G. Barreras, Braylon J. Gouge, Brayden R. Henricks, Salina E. Herrera, Heath L. King, Hannah G. McGuire, Athena S. Milam, Andrew Schnautz, Peter B. Wilson, Talen J. Wilson, Aizza S. Perez, Kianna L. Boehnen, Taylor J. Hill, Trevor R. Baird, Hannah G. Briggs, Seth Brown, Glenn M. Kemmerle, Gavin D. Loosli, Jacob R. Mascari, Megan K. Moyo, Emma L. Opp, Caileb A. Rosenbaum-Church, Kathrine M. Sefton.

Sanne Godfrey can be reached at sgodfrey@nrtoday.com or 541-957-4203. Follow her on Twitter @sannegodfrey.

React to this story:

1
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.