The following are students that have achieved honor roll at Joseph Lane Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 GPA — Bret W. Anderson, Alex J. Baker, Maddelynn Ballas, Malena M. Beery, Alexander D. Cameron, Kevin Chi, David J. Cockrum, Kadie A. Davis, Izak E. Dean, Conner G. Dryden, Jackson R. Dudley, Sean M. Eagan, Quinlan Eastburn, Sylvia V. Eckman, Audreyanna M. Espinoza, Evan S. Forsloff, Malea J. Fulton, Dannika A. Gouge, Cayleb P. Haaby, Sabastian L. Hennebeck, Maelin M. Holborow, Teagan E. Killoran, Kimberly N. Ladd, Joshua A. Lander, Nicole E. Lonnberg, Aidan A. Marrero, Antonella M. Martinez-Bryson, Jacob G. Michael, Kate Miller, Owen K. Miller, Kaiden R. Modugno, Faith E. Moore, Syara B. Oren, Helena B. Pappas, Haley J. Pelland, Jazmin L. Reynolds, Tyler A. Rietmann, Luke P. Robbins, Shaeli L. Sikes, Kalyah J. Sizemore, Chase D. Smith, Lilly J. Stuart, Bailey D. Vredenburg, Zachary A. Williams.

3.5 to 3.99 GPA — Kaden K. Austin, Lexie E. Churchill, Cody J. Dudley, Allison R. Elam, Makayla K. Gray, Parker W. Jaynes, Alexandria M. Mohlsick, Bracen L. Parker, Nilisha A. Patel, Annabelle J. Rodgers, Tabitha R. Steidl, Olivia G. Stephens, Sophia Stewart Swallow, Rome S. Alford, Haylee A. Campbell, Aiden A. Compton, Savanna R. Johnson, Dylan A. Lake, Mele Leia A. Magnani, Kyra S. McCrohan, Aaliahna M. McKillop, Iola J. Nestripke, Justin W. Osborne, Cooper A. Ricks, Liam M. Simmie, Michael W. Sperry, Jacob P. Austin, Isaiah E. Dean, Tyler B. Garner, Byron L. Irvin, Sarah L. Johnson, Eleanor R. Maidlow, Mahayla G. Miller, Chasen M. Molitor, Kaylyn N. Mosley, Samantha L. Murray, Noah R. Nelson, Sophie N. Nelson, Ahleya C. Peters, Violet I. Ritter-Howell, Macen C. Sheldon, Arthur O. Stetson, Elijah J. Tentzohua.

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA — Brooks G. Avery, Hunter R. Bengtson, Michael W. Bosley, Adam S. Carr, Christina Chi, Peyton M. Fisher, Paige L. Harris, Hannah L. Heuberger, Madison Juett, Nicole X. Kloha, Kaela L. Klopfenstein, Jett A. Laughlin, Gavin D. Loosli, Elias M. Malak, Ella L. McDonald, Athena S. Milam, Gavin J. O'Connor, Taylor B. Patrick, Aizza S. Perez, Skylar E. Pinsondumm, Heath G. Reneau, Samantha N. Riggle, Jacob M. Smith, Addison A. Sullivan, Amber R. Todd, Caroline M. Train, Imogen A. Warnack, Ian J. Williams, Kathryn R. Willis, Yilin Yang.

3.5 to 3.99 GPA — Trevor R. Baird, Hannah G. Briggs, Johnny J. Chen, Benjamin J. Cowie, Tyler M. Dunstan, Dominic B. Emerson, Jessica R. Greene, Corban J. Hruda, Joel A. Padilla, Melanie S. Starke-Halleron, Esteban P. Webber-Bernal, Peter B. Wilson, Daniel S. Withers, Aiden Bonds, Helena G. Garcia, Levi M. Gibby, Caelee R. Harbick, Ivette A. Hernandez, Kaytlin A. Jaynes, Glenn M. Kemmerle, John P. Mahlberg, Emma P. Palmer, Andrew Schnautz, Gage S. Singleton, Ray L. George, Tyler A. Haynes, Brayden R. Henricks, Emery L. Huling, Makaia C. McClatcher, Megan K. Moyo, Sydnee L. Muntifering, Emma L. Opp, Kevin A. Shaver.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA — Avery D. Aasen, Makaela A. Carter, Colin V. Couron, Jazmine M. Dake, Charlize Angelene G. Dela Cruz, Ella M. Finley, Hunter M. Fullerton, Natalie L. Hall, Alina M. Houghland, Jazlynn S. Landeros, Emily A. Larson, Zoey D. Mendenhall, Riley A. Mohlsick, Eliza J. Nestripke, Rickey C. Palomares, Maximillian E. Polson, Kristen M. Ramirez, Coen M. Ramos, Jace M. Ramos, Grant T. Sanders, Peyton L. Seal, Conner E. Semrau, Gabriel R. Simmons, Carter R. Stedman, Joseph S. Trejo Garcia, William L. Willis, Elizabeth S. Wilson, Librado L. Zundel.

3.5 to 3.99 GPA — Alyssa G. Antonio, Porter T. Bishop, Adrienne B. Ferch-Sunderland, Angel L. Flores Morelos, Grant B. Gober, Liam P. Hinson, Emily M. Longoria, Mariah G. Matz, Tamiya A. Mongkeya, Myah R. Moore, Tia E. Picknell, Persephanie J. Rodriguez, Felix L. Rogers, Micah J. Wicks, Jayce L. Wilder, Boston M. Williams, Cadence L. Gouge, Douglas R. Urizar Vasquez, Ethan Bastian, Hannah N. Bowman, Claire E. Cooper, Anjelia M. Dubon, Milo H. Kirby, Cody H. Moore, Madison A. Parnell, Ayla R. Staggs-Mabie, Hailey M. Gibson, Grace K. Almquist, Logan Burnett, Trinity J. Garland, Emmett A. Kalar, Logan M. Kennedy, Hunter J. Ponton, Alexander G. Porges, Kyndall J. St. Clair, Ethan W. Sumpter.

React to this story:

1
0
0
0
0

Community Reporter

Erica Welch is the special sections editor for The News-Review, mother of two and a native of Roseburg. She is an alumni of RHS, UCC and Western Oregon University. Contact her at ewelch@nrtoday.com or 541-957-4218.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.